Find a School

Filter

48 Schools Found

Academy of the Holy Names Elementary School

3319 Bayshore Boulevard

Tampa, FL 33629

813-839-5371
Mrs. Bridgid Fishman
Elementary School
PK-8; Extended School Day

Academy of the Holy Names High School

3319 Bayshore Boulevard

Tampa, FL 33629

813-839-5371
Stephanie Nitchals
Secondary School
9-12 Girls Only

Bishop Larkin Catholic School

8408 Monarch Drive

Port Richey, FL 34668

727-862-6981
Sister Regina Ozuzu, H.H.C.J
Elementary School
EC4, K-8, Extended School Day

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School

13651 Hays Road

Spring Hill, FL 34610

727-857-2600
Mrs. Camille Jowanna
Secondary School
9-12 (Co-ed)

Blessed Sacrament Catholic School

11501 66th Avenue North

Seminole, FL 33772

727-391-4060
Mrs. Becky Clark
Elementary School
EC4, K-8, Before care, Extended School Day, Step Up for Students & McKay Scholarship, VPK Provider

Cathedral School of St. Jude

600 58th Street North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710

727-347-8622
Mr. Ross Bubolz
Elementary School
EC2-EC4, K-8; Extended School Day, VPK Provider, Step Up For Students, McKay Scholarships

Christ the King Catholic School

3809 Morrison Avenue

Tampa, FL 33629

813-876-8770
Mr. Nick Tanis
Elementary School
EC/4, K-8; Extended School Day

Clearwater Central Catholic High School

2750 Haines Bayshore Road.

Clearwater, FL 33760

727-531-1449
Mr. James Deputy, Dr. John Venturella
Secondary School
9-12 (Co-ed)

Corpus Christi Catholic School

9715 North 56th Street

Temple Terrace, FL 33617

813-988-1722
Dr. Carmen L. Caltagirone
Elementary School
, K-8 (Co-ed), Extended Day Program

Cristo Rey Tampa

6400 East Chelsea St.

Tampa, FL 33610

813-621-8300
Jim Madden
Secondary School

Espiritu Santo Catholic School

2405A Philippe Parkway

Safety Harbor, FL 34695

727-812-4650
Mrs. Margaret Penn
Elementary School
EC3, VPK, K-8; Extended School Day, Step Up for Students

Guardian Angels Catholic School

2270 Evans Road

Clearwater, FL 33763

727-799-6724
Mrs. Mary Stalzer
Elementary School
VPK, K-8; Extended School Day

Holy Family Catholic School

250 78th Avenue NE

St. Petersburg, FL 33702

727-526-8194
Mr. Christopher Meyer
Elementary School
K-8; Extended School Day, Step Up for Students, McKay Scholarships In partnership with Holy Family ECC (2 year old, 3 year old and VPK)

Holy Family Early Childhood Center

200 78th Avenue NE

St. Petersburg, FL 33702

(727) 525-8489
Nina Meyers
Early Childhood
EC2 - PK4 VPK Provider

Incarnation Catholic School

5111 Webb Road

Tampa, FL 33615

813-884-4502
Mr. Michael Zelenka
Elementary School
Pre K4, K-8; Extended School Day

Jesuit High School

4701 North Himes Avenue

Tampa, FL 33614

813-877-5344
Mr. Barry Neuburger, Rev. Richard Hermes, S.J.
Secondary School
9-12, Boys Only

Light of Christ Early Childhood Center

2176 Marilyn Street

Clearwater, FL 33765

(727) 442-4797
Ms. Becky Daschbach
Early Childhood
2-4 years VPK Provider

Mary's House

2348 Collier Parkway

Land O'Lakes, FL 34639

813-948-5999
Ms. Corrine Ertl
Early Childhood
EC2 - 4 Year Olds VPK Provider

Morning Star Catholic School

4661 80th Avenue North

Pinellas Park, FL 33781

727-544-6036
Mrs. Susan Conza
Special Education

Morning Star Catholic School

210 East Linebaugh Avenue

Tampa, FL 33612

813-935-0232
Ms. Eileen Daly
Special Education

Mother Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School

17534 Lakeshore Road

Lutz, FL 33558

813-933-4750
Mr. Johnnathan Combs
Elementary School
K-8; Extended School Day

Nativity Catholic School

705 East Brandon Boulevard

Brandon, FL 33511

813-689-3395
Mr. Robert Yevich
Elementary School
EC3-4, K-8

Notre Dame Catholic School

1095 Commercial Way

Spring Hill, FL 34606

352-683-0755
Ms. Florence Buono
Elementary School
EC3-EC4, K-8; Extended School Day

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

730 San Salvador Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

727-733-3776
Mr. Darrell Fulford
Elementary School
EC/4, K-8; Extended School Day, VPK Provider, Step Up Scholarships, McKay Scholarships

Resurrection Early Childhood Center

6819 Krycul Avenue

Riverview, FL 33578

813-672-0077
Ivonne Roldan-Cortes
Early Childhood
2-4 years

Sacred Heart Catholic School

7951 46th Way North

Pinellas Park, FL 33781

727-544-1106
Ms. Heather Boyle
Elementary School
EC3-4, K-8; Extended

Sacred Heart Early Childhood Center

32245 St. Joe Road.

Dade City, FL 33525

352-588-4060
Mrs. Lucinda O'Quinn
Early Childhood
Infant - 5 years (co-ed), Extended Day Program, VPK Provider

Saint John Paul II Catholic School

4341 West Homosassa Trail

Lecanto, FL 34461

352-746-2020
Mr. John Larkin
Elementary School
EC3-4, K-8; Extended Day, VPK Provider, Step-Up Scholarships, McKay Scholarships

St. Anthony Catholic School

PO BOX 847 12155 Joe Hermann Dr.

San Antonio, FL 33576

352-588-3041
Sr. Alice Ottapurackal. FSSE
Elementary School
K-8 (Co-ed), Extended Day Program

St. Cecelia Catholic School

1350 Court Street

Clearwater, FL 33756

727-461-1200
Ms. Valerie Wostbrock
Elementary School
EC3, VPK, K-8; Extended School Day, VPK Provider. IB World School

St. Ignatius Early Childhood Center

725 East Orange Street

Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

727-937-5427
Mrs. Sharon Stokely
Early Childhood
2-4 year olds; Extended Day

St. Jerome Early Childhood Center

10895 Hamlin Boulevard

Largo, FL 33774

727-596-9491
Mrs. Denise Roach
Early Childhood
2-4 year olds; Extended Day, SR Provider, VPK Provider, NAEYC Accredited

St. John Vianney Catholic School

500 84th Avenue

St. Pete Beach, FL 33706

727-360-1113
Jillian Hudson
Elementary School
EC4, K-8 (Co-ed), Extended Day Program, VPK Provider

St. Joseph Catholic School

2200 North Gomez Avenue

Tampa, FL 33607

813-879-7720
Mrs. Brenda Budd
Elementary School
EC3-4, K-8 (Co-ed); Extended Day Program, VPK Provider

St. Lawrence Catholic School

5223 North Himes Avenue

Tampa, FL 33614

813-879-5090
Mrs. Therese Hernandez
Elementary School
EC3 and 4, K-8; Extended School Day

St. Luke Early Childhood Center

2757 Alderman Road

Palm Harbor, FL 34684

727-787-2914
Mrs. Kathleen Mitchell
Early Childhood
EC2-4 years (Co-ed) VPK Provider

St. Patrick Catholic School

1501 Trotter Road

Largo, FL 33770

727-581-4865
Mr. Keith Galley
Elementary School
EC3-4,K-8; Extended School Day

St. Paul Catholic Preschool

12708 North Dale Mabry Highway

Tampa, FL 33618

813-264-3314
Mrs. Martha Aguiar
Early Childhood
EC2-4 years (Co-ed) VPK Provider, NAEYC Accredited

St. Paul Catholic School

1900 12th Street North

St. Petersburg, FL 33704

727-823-6144
Mrs. Rose Smoot
Elementary School
EC3-EC4, K-8; Extended School Day

St. Paul's Children’s' Center

1800 – 12th Street No.

St. Petersburg, FL 33704

727-822-3481
Ms. Toni Johnston
Early Childhood
Infant - 2 Yrs.(Co-ed)

St. Peter Claver Catholic School

1401 Governor Street

Tampa, FL 33602

813-224-0865
Sr. Maria Goretti Babatunde
Elementary School
EC3-4, K-8 (Co-ed)

St. Petersburg Catholic High School

6333 9th Avenue North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710

727-344-4065
Rev. Richard Rosin, S.D.B.
Secondary School
9-12, (Co-ed)

St. Raphael Catholic School

1376 Snell Isle Boulevard, N.E.

St. Petersburg, FL 33704

727-821-9663
Mrs. Kathy Bogataj
Elementary School
EC4,K-8; Extended School Day, VPK Provider

St. Stephen Catholic School

10424 Saint Stephen Circle

Riverview, FL 33569

813-741-9203
Mrs. Linda Umoh
Elementary School
EC3-4, K-8 (Co-ed); Extended Day Program

St. Thomas Aquinas Early Childhood Center

8320 Old County Road 54.

New Port Richey, FL 34653

727-376-2330
Mrs. Alicia Mumma
Early Childhood
EC2-4 years (Co-ed), Extended Day Program VPK Provider , NAC Accredited, Gold Seal Quality of Care Program

St. Timothy Early Childhood Center

17512 Lakeshore Road

Lutz, FL 33558

813-960-4857
Mrs. Daisy Cintron
Early Childhood
2-4 year olds (Co-ed), Extended Day Program VPK Provider

Tampa Catholic High School

4630 North Rome Avenue

Tampa, FL 33603

813-870-0860
Mr. Bob Lees
Secondary School
9-12, (Co-ed)

Villa Madonna Catholic School

315 West Columbus Drive

Tampa, FL 33602

(813) 229-1322
Sr. Mary Jackson, F.M.A.
Elementary School
EC3 - EC4, K-8; Extended School Day