Diocesan Eagle Scouts by Year

Congratulations – New Eagle Scouts *8/2014

Year Received
2014 Mark A. Gauzens Troop 434 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2014 Michael F. Hahn Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2014 Jonathan D. Roberts Troop 311 Sacred Heart – St. Joseph
2013 Trevor J. Case Troop 26 St Michael the Archangel – Clearwater
2013 Alan D. Gambrell, Jr Troop 5 St. Clement – Plant City
2013 Colton Chance Lewis Troop 661 St. Stephen – Valrico
2013 Jonathan J. Nystrom Troop 311 St. Rita – Dade City
2013 Christopher L. Sweeney II Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2012 Kyle Carey Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2012 Thomas W. Daugherty Troop 302 Our Lady of Fatima – Inverness
2012 Christian Blake DeMaio Troop 431 Blessed Sacrament – Seminole
2012 Michael D’Ovidio Troop 33 Our Lady of the Rosary – Land O’Lakes
2012 Jared Evan Hayduke Troop 431 Blessed Sacrament – Seminole
2012 Dillon Irwin Troop 455 St. Cecelia – Clearwater
2012 Nathan Lemar Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2012 Todd Robert Little Troop 404 St. Matthew – Largo
2012 Thomas Mendel Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2012 Austin Miceli Troop 455 St. Cecelia – Clearwater
2012 Anthony J. Morelli Troop 434 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2012 Michael F. O’Malley Troop 61 St. Stephen – Valrico
2012 Matthew Raymond Troop 33 Our Lady of the Rosary – Land O’Lakes
2012 Martin Terrasi Troop 302 Our Lady of Grace – Beverly Hills
2012 Mark Yarnold Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2011 Sean Carmody-Haynes Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2011 Andrew J. Case Troop 26 St. Michael the Archangel – Clearwater
2011 Kevin J. Cormier Troop 26 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2011 Brian Domey Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2011 Dustin R. Kato Troop 431 Blessed Sacrament, Seminole
2011 Xavier Nunez Crew 811 Nativity – Brandon
2011 John Sutton Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2011 Peter Williams Troop 610 St Stephen – Valrico
2010 Taylor F. Briggs Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2010 Dylan M. Canady Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2010 Sean H. Cruikshank Troop 47 St. Lawrence – Tampa
2010 Michael Garcia Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2010 Christian James Hahn Troop 5 St. Clement – Plant City
2010 Troy Halpin Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2010 Mark J. Kinzler Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2010 Matthew W. Kinzler Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2010 James W. Kline Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2010 Andrew J. Kullman Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2010 Dennis McCarthy Troop 89 Nativity – Brandon
2010 Adam S. Miller Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2010 William R. Miller Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2010 Nicholas Russin Troop 89 Nativity – Brandon
2010 Dane Seckar Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2010 Matthew Sempe Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2010 Robert Skoglund II Troop 339 St. Paul – Tampa
2010 Tyler Shorey Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2010 Burton Joseph Spissak Troop 86 St James the Apostle – Port Richey
2009 Tyler Calhoun Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2009 Thompson Chestnutt Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2009 David T. Hankin Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2009 Edward Kelly Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2009 Kyle Miller Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2009 John Ricciardi Lone Scout St. Joan of Arc – Spring Hill
2009 Luke Thomas Richter Troop 311 St Anthony of Padua – San Antonio
2009 Trevor Sasserath Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2009 Steven Scheffler Troop 465 St. Jerome – Indian Rocks Beach
2009 Sean Sexton Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2009 Stephen Smaus Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2009 Cody Snipes Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2009 William Von Behren Troop 89 Nativity – Brandon
2009 Brian H. Wall Troop 422 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2008 James Angelo Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2008 Michael DeFurio Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2008 Anthony A. Haas Troop 176 Corpus Christi – Temple Terrace
2008 Andrew E. Holz Troop 89 Nativity – Brandon
2008 Brandin Johnsen Troop 46 St. Vincent DePaul – Holiday
2008 Derek W. Jones Troop 135 Espiritu Santo – Safety Harbor
2008 Patrick Junker Troop 11 Nativity – Brandon
2008 Matthew Kuruzovich Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2008 Louis McBride Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2008 John Musselman Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2008 Matthew Newman Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2008 Nick Randall Troop 339 St Timothy – Lutz
2008 Jacob Ritter Troop 311 St. Anthony of Padua – San Antonio
2008 Trey Wallrapp Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2008 Michael B. Young Troop 26 St. Luke the Evangelist – Palm Harbor
2007 Ian Belanger Troop 301 Cathedral of St Jude – St Petersburg
2007 Adam R. Cormier Troop 26 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2007 George M. Gonzalez Troop 339 St. Timothy – Lutz
2007 Kyle Klingensmith Troop 263 Holy Family – St Petersburg
2007 Christopher McBride Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2007 Richard J. Renaud Troop 301 Cathedral of St Jude – St Petersburg
2007 Ryan J. Scannell Troop 178 Nativity – Brandon
2007 Martin A. Shermetaro Troop 26 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2007 David C. Vivian Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2006 Audie J. Anderson Troop 219 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2006 Brian Cruikshank Troop 47 St. Lawrence – Tampa
2006 Christopher S. Denny Troop 446 St. Frances Cabrini – Spring Hill
2006 Thomas Erskine Troop 221 St. Paul – Tampa
2006 Matthew Giarrusso Troop 89 Nativity – Brandon
2006 Brett Habbe Troop 335 Holy Cross – St. Petersburg
2006 Evan Hero Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2006 Stephen Herrera Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2006 Frank S. Jones Troop 135 Espiritu Santo – Safety Harbor
2006 Brian S. Kibbey Troop 26 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2006 Daniel A. Lough Troop 315 Incarnation – Tampa
2006 Zachary S. Marks Troop 202 Blessed Trinity – St. Petersburg
2006 James Mullady Troop 339 St. Timothy – Lutz
2006 Daniel Nielubowicz Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2006 Joseph Parker Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2006 Chase Phillips Troop 210 St. Raphael – St. Petersburg
2006 Christopher Pugh Troop 148 St Mark the Evangelist – Tampa
2006 Patrick Sullivan Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2006 Christopher A. Swain Troop 367 Holy Cross – St. Petersburg
2006 Max Weese Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2006 D. J. Wilt Troop 339 St. Timothy – Lutz
2006 MIchael S. Wojdan Troop 135 Espiritu Santo – Safety Harbor
2005 George Anthony Baker Troop 14 Incarnation – Tampa
2005 Scott Brumett Troop 442 Spring Hill
2005 Kevin Chambers Troop 422 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2005 David Cyman Troop 661 St. Anne – Ruskin
2005 Ian Haywood Troop 339 St. Timothy – Lutz
2005 Anthony James Hitson Troop 14 St. Clement – Plant City
2005 Alexander Kelly Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2005 Bradley Kibbey Troop 26 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2005 Andrew Kline Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2005 Alex Llauget Troop 339 St. Timothy – Lutz
2005 Joshua Madden Troop 311 St. Anthony of Padua – San Antonio
2005 Christopher Mertens Troop 422 Light of Christ – Clearwater
2005 Joseph Offner Troop 610 Nativity – Brandon
2005 Rob Parrish Troop 339 St. Paul – Tampa
2005 Benjamin J. Prisland Troop 188 Most Holy Redeemer – Tampa
2005 John Patrick Riley Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2005 Michael Scherer Troop 202 Blessed Trinity – St. Petersburg
2005 James Spear Troop 178 Nativity – Brandon
2005 Christopher Mark Taylor Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2005 Phillip Patrick Taylor Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2005 Christopher Van Pelt Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2005 Ian Francis Williamson Troop 14 St. Clement – Plant City
2004 Joshua Bennett Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2004 Michael W. Brown Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2004 Christopher J. Castillo Troop 21 St. Mary – Tampa
2004 Alejandro Luis Cuesta Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2004 Michael Giancarlo Eves Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2004 Samuel Ryan Gessman Troop 245 St. Patrick – Tampa
2004 Patrick Yosu Goitia Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2004 Jon Eric Hosmer Troop 733 St. Clement – Plant City
2004 Christopher Hotchkiss Troop 339 St. Timothy – Tampa
2004 Michael L. Johnson Troop 323 Our Lady of the Rosary – LOL
2004 Brian Kenneth Junker Troop 4 Nativity – Brandon
2004 Bryan E. Linde Troop 83 Resurrection – Riverview
2004 Patrick McKean Troop 58 St. Paul – Tampa
2004 Andrew Mertens Troop 422 Light of Christ – Clearwater
2004 Trent J. Migues Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2004 Christopher R. Musacchia Troop 263 Holy Family – St Petersburg
2004 James O’Berry Troop 263 Holy Family – St Petersburg
2004 Alaric Perhot Troop 402 St. Anthony of Padua – San Antonio
2004 Luke Schmidt Troop 263 Holy Family – St Petersburg
2004 Patrick John Scicchitano Troop 733 Nativity – Brandon
2004 David Bryan Thomas, Jr Troop 734 Corpus Christi – Temple Terrace
2004 Christopher J. Thompson Troop 21 Sacred Heart – Tampa
2004 Aaron L. Weeks Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
 2004  Scott Samuels  Troop 176 Corpus Christi – Temple Terrace
2003 Anthony Cline Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2003 Felipe Antonio-Jesus Cuesta Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2003 Joshua A. DiLoreto Troop 78 St Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2003 Gregory Seitz Troop 367 Cathedral of St. Jude – St. Petersburg
2003 Jason Smith Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2003 Matthew Sutton Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2002 Jeremy S. Aquinaldo Troop 176 KC Council – Temple Terrace
2002 Alibek J. Dagly Troop St. Paul – St. Petersburg
2002 Kevin Donohue Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2002 Nathaniel J.M. Doyle Troop 446 St Frances Xavier Cabrini – Spring Hill
2002 Bob Hanlon Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2002 Tom Hanlon Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2002 William Fitzgerald Troop 176 KC Council – Temple Terrace
2002 John P. Frederick Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2002 Erik Harris Troop 21 St. Mary – Tampa
2002 Chris Marshall Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2002 Paul S. McColgan Troop 21 St. Mary – Tampa
2002 Chris Nielubowicz Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2002 Daniel B. Quintas Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2002 Tim Riley, Jr. Troop 45 Christ the King – Tampa
2002 V. James Santillo Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2002 Walter Senkbeil Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2002 John Shermetaro Troop 26 Our Lady of Lourdes – Dunedin
2002 Troy A. Taylor Troop 661 St. Anne – Ruskin
2002 Matthew Vassalotti Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2002 Christopher Wells Troop 176 KC Council – Temple Terrace
2002 Richard E. West Troop 263 Holy Family – St. Petersburg
2001 Sean P. Connelly Troop Nativity – Brandon
2001 Brian P. DiVito Troop 431 Blessed Sacrament – Seminole
2001 John C. Neely Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2001 Joseph R. Quintas Troop 78 St. Francis of Assisi – Seffner
2001 John C. Smith Troop 610 St. Stephen – Valrico
2000 George A. McKean, Jr Troop 58 St. Paul – Tampa
2000 Jason A. Wortham Troop 339 St. Timothy – Tampa