Delegates to the Regional V National Encuentro

Delegates to the Regional V National Encuentro in Doral Florida.

  • Arleen Abreu – Incarnation Parish
  • Fátima Arias – St. Mathew Parish
  • Josué Arias – Light of Christ Parish
  • Sabrina Burton-Schultz – Diocese of St. Petersburg / St. Jerome Parish
  • Deacon Élix Castro – Nativity Parish
  • Elvia Castro – Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
  • Ana María Citro – Espiritu Santo Parish
  • Joe Citro – Espiritu Santo Parish
  • Jorge Delgado – Corpus Christi Parish
  • José Díaz – Nativity Parish
  • Lissette Estrada – St. Catherine of Siena Parish
  • Gustavo Facio – Pastoral Juvenil / Corpus Christi Parish
  • Carlos Flores – Diocesan Chair /St. Patrick Parish, Tampa
  • Winston Guevara – Apostolic Movements / Charismatic Renewal / Blessed Sacrament Parish, Tampa
  • Angelica “Vivi” Iglesias – Region XIV Encuentro Chair / Blessed Trinity Parish
  • Ana Luisa Jahuey – St. Cecelia Parish
  • Diane Kledzik – Diocese of St. Petersburg / St. Patrick Parish, Largo
  • María Luna – Hispanic Commission Groups / Inter-parochial Emmaus / St. Anne Parish, Ruskin
  • Deacon Francisco Martínez – St. Catherine of Siena Parish
  • Sister Írix Mejia – Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
  • Máximo Meléndez – Blessed Sacrament Parish, Tampa
  • Angelino Méndez – Pastoral Juvenil / Santa Maria Mission
  • Msgr. Robert Morris – Vicar General, Diocese of St. Petersburg / St. Catherine of Sienna Parish
  • Moisés Nuñez – Our Lady of Grace Parish
  • Mario Panjoj – St. Rita Parish
  • Most Rev. Gregory Parkes – Bishop of Diocese of St. Petersburg
  • Sofía Pérez – Incarnation Parish
  • Rev. Gilberto Quintero – Vicar Multicultural Office, Diocese of St. Petersburg / Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
  • Ernesto Ramírez – St. Cecelia Parish
  • Marianela Romero – Resurrection Parish
  • Roberto Romero – Resurrection Parish
  • Ana Solórzano – Our Lady of the Rosary Parish
  • Deacon Jose Solórzano – Our Lady of the Rosary Parish
  • Guadalupe Valdez – St. Anne Parish, Ruskin