Masses in Other Languages and Eastern Rite

 


Please note:

  • Schedules are subject to change. Please visit the parish website or call the parish office to verify time and day.
  • Vigil refers to Saturday.

CREOLE (Haitian)
St. Peter Claver, Tampa, Sun, 12 Noon

IGBO (Nigerian)
St. Stephen, Riverview, 3rd Sun, 2 PM (Chapel)

ITALIAN
Cathedral of St. Jude the Apostle, St. Petersburg, 4th Sun, 4 PM (Chapel) (Seasonal—not in the Summer)

KOREAN
Mary, Help of Christians, Tampa, Sun, 9:20 AM; Wed, 10:30 AM & Thu, 7 PM

LATIN
Cathedral of St. Jude the Apostle, St. Petersburg, Sun, 12:30 PM (Chapel)

Epiphany of Our Lord, Tampa, Mon-Sat, 9 AM; Sun, 7:30 AM (Low Mass) and 10:30 AM (High Mass).

St. Theresa, Spring Hill, Sun, 6:30 AM

POLISH
Mercy of God Polish Mission (Inf. 727-823-6997)
at St. Paul, St. Petersburg, Sat, 9 AM; Vigil, 7 PM & Sun, 1 PM
at St. James the Apostle Chapel, Port Richey, Sun, 8:30 AM

PORTUGUESE
St. Justin Martyr, Seminole, Sun, 7 PM Informacoes: 727-538-8953

St. Paul, Tampa, Vigil, 7:30 PM

SPANISH
Blessed Sacrament, Tampa, Sun, 7:45 AM & 12 Noon; Mon, 8:30 AM; Wed, 7 PM

Corpus Christi, Temple Terrace, Sun, 9:30 AM

Holy Cross, St. Petersburg, Sun, 12:30 PM; Wed, 7 PM

Incarnation, Tampa, Sun, 1:30 PM & Fri, 6:30 PM

Light of Christ, Clearwater, Vigil, 6:30 PM; Mon, 7 AM; Mon, Wed & Fri, 6:30 PM

Most Holy Name of Jesus, Gulfport, Sun, 11:30 AM

Most Holy Redeemer, Tampa, Sun, 12:30 PM, Wed 7:00 PM, Fri 6:00PM (Bilingual)

Nativity, Brandon, Vigil, 4 PM-Chapel; Sun, 12:30 PM; Tue & Fri, 7 PM

Our Lady of Grace, Beverly Hills, Sun, 12:30 PM

Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, Wimauma, Sun, 8:30 & 11:30 AM; Wed & Fri, 7 PM

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Tampa, Sun, 12:00 Noon

Our Lady of the Rosary, Land O’Lakes, Vigil, 6:30 PM

Our Lady Queen of Peace, New Port Richey, Sun, 12:15 PM

Resurrection, Riverview, Sun, 12:30 PM; Thu, 7 PM

Sacred Heart, Pinellas Park, Vigil, 6 PM

St. Anne, Ruskin, Vigil, 6 PM; Sun, 12:30 PM; Thu, 7:00 PM

St. Cecelia, Clearwater, Sun, 1:30 & 6 PM; 1st Mon, 7 PM & 2nd Thu, 6 PM

St. Clement, Plant City, Vigil, 6 PM; Sun, 8:30 AM & 1 PM; Wed, 6:30 PM

St. Francis of Assisi, Seffner, Vigil & Thu, 6:30 PM

St. Joan of Arc, Spring Hill, Sun, 1 PM

St. Joseph, Tampa, Vigil 7 PM, Sun, 11:30 AM; Fri, 7:30 PM

St. Justin, Martyr,  Seminole, Vigil, 6 PM

St. Lawrence, Tampa, Sun, 5 PM; and Tue, 7 PM

St. Luke the Evangelist, Palm Harbor, Sun, 5:30 PM

St. Mark the Evangelist, Tampa, Sun, 12:30 PM

St. Michael the Archangel, Clearwater, Sun, 3 PM

St. Paul, Tampa, Sun, 2 PM; Fri, 7:30 PM

St. Rita, Dade City, Sun, 5 PM & Wed, 7:30 PM

St. Theresa, Spring Hill, Sun, 2 PM

San José Mission, 3224 San Jose Mission Dr., Dover, Vigil, 4 PM (Inf. 813-757-9467)

Santa María Mission, 14004 N 15th St., Tampa, Sun, 10 AM (St. Mary Parish)

Transfiguration, St. Petersburg, Sun, 12:30 PM; 1st Fri, 7 PM

TONGAN
St. Patrick, Largo, 2nd Sun, 12 Noon (Jun-Aug); 1 PM (Sep-May)

VIETNAMESE
Holy Martyrs of Vietnam, 9099 90th Ave. N., Largo Sun, 8 & 9:30 AM; Tue & Thu, 6:30 PM

St. Joseph Vietnamese Mission at Epiphany of Our Lord, Tampa, Sun, 5 PM

St. Vincent de Paul, Holiday, Sun, 5:00 PM

EASTERN RITE

BYZANTINE
St. Anne, New Port Richey, Sun, 10 AM

St. Therese of Lisieux, St. Petersburg, Sun, 9 AM

MARONITE
Sts. Peter and Paul Maronite, Tampa Sat, 5 PM and Sun, 11:30 AM

SYRO MALABAR
Sacred Heart Mission, Brandon (813-516-2916)

St. Joseph Catholic Church, Seffner – Malayalam Mass, Sat 9 AM; Tu-Fri, 6:30 PM

UKRAINIAN
Epiphany of Our Lord, St. Petersburg, Sun, 10 AM

St. Andrew’s, 8064 Weeping Willow St., Brooksville, Sun, 10:30 AM (Inf. 352-597-5589)


Updated December 2018